Copied to clipboard

Flag this post as spam?

This post will be reported to the moderators as potential spam to be looked at


  • crisweb 18 posts 88 karma points
    Apr 16, 2020 @ 15:53
    crisweb
    0

    javascript inside foreach

    Hello this script works oddly well, but the code is not correct, how can I not loop the script? I ask for help please thanks

    @foreach(var kk in itemmenu) {

    <script type="text/javascript">
        $(document).ready(function () {
         $('#@kk.id').click(function(){ 
                $("#td").fadeOut(1);
                $("#td").fadeIn(1000);
                $.get('@kk.Url', function (data) {
                $('#td').html(data);        
            });
        });
    });
    

    }

  • Alex Skrypnyk 6182 posts 24284 karma points MVP 8x admin c-trib
    Apr 16, 2020 @ 16:25
    Alex Skrypnyk
    0

    Hi,

    Can you show all the code? And maybe try to see the source code of the page - what was rendered.

  • crisweb 18 posts 88 karma points
    Apr 16, 2020 @ 18:44
    crisweb
    0

    Hi In this image there is the code generated by the script and in my opinion even if executed it is not good. Quite right? enter image description here

  • Alex Skrypnyk 6182 posts 24284 karma points MVP 8x admin c-trib
    Apr 16, 2020 @ 19:00
    Alex Skrypnyk
    0

    Yes, this is a bad idea to render script per each id.

  • Alex Skrypnyk 6182 posts 24284 karma points MVP 8x admin c-trib
    Apr 16, 2020 @ 19:07
    Alex Skrypnyk
    0

    render all data in html and create just one script that uses data from HTML and do what you need

  • crisweb 18 posts 88 karma points
    Apr 16, 2020 @ 19:10
    crisweb
    0

    yes right, but I can't do it, could you give me some advice how to do it? please, I can't. thank you

  • Alex Skrypnyk 6182 posts 24284 karma points MVP 8x admin c-trib
    Apr 16, 2020 @ 19:10
    Alex Skrypnyk
    100

    Something like this:

    @foreach(var kk in itemmenu)
    {   
        <input type="button" class="btn btn-success" id="@kk.id" value="@kk.Name" data-url="@kk.Url" />     
    }
    
    <script type="text/javascript">
        $(document).ready(function () {
            $('.btn-success').click(function(){ 
                $("#td").fadeOut(1);
                $("#td").fadeIn(1000);
                var url = $(this).data('url');
                $.get(url, function (data) {
                    $('#td').html(data);        
                });
            });
        });
    </script>
    
  • crisweb 18 posts 88 karma points
    Apr 16, 2020 @ 19:16
    crisweb
    0

    I tried your script, IT WORKS PERFECTLY, Thank you very much !!! I hope to be of assistance in the future. Thanks again Sorry my english is terrible

  • Alex Skrypnyk 6182 posts 24284 karma points MVP 8x admin c-trib
    Apr 16, 2020 @ 19:19
    Alex Skrypnyk
    0

    You are always welcome!!! Ask more questions!

  • crisweb 18 posts 88 karma points
    Apr 25, 2020 @ 11:33
    crisweb
    0

    Hello Can I ask you a favor? the script you corrected me you manage a menu, could you kindly implement it by making sure that the first menu item is open as you enter the page? Thank you so much

  • crisweb 18 posts 88 karma points
    Apr 25, 2020 @ 11:34
    crisweb
    0

    I don't understand much of javascript

  • crisweb 18 posts 88 karma points
    Apr 25, 2020 @ 13:10
    crisweb
    0

    Hi this assigns the right css display: block class, but the div is not populated because it populates at the click event. I don't know what to do please

    <script type="text/javascript">
    $(document).ready(function () {
        var $q = $("#td"); 
        $q.css("display", $q.css("display") === 'block' ? 'block' : 'block');
        $('.btn-success').click(function(){ 
            $("#td").fadeOut(1);
            $("#td").fadeIn(1000);
            var url = $(this).data('url');
            $.get(url, function (data) {
                $('#td').html(data);  
            });
        });
    });
    

  • crisweb 18 posts 88 karma points
    Apr 25, 2020 @ 13:48
    crisweb
    0

    Sorry again this code works, but is it correct? what do you think about it? thanks

    <script type="text/javascript">
    $(document).ready(function myFunction() {
        $("#td").load("/materiali-scaricabili/brochure/");
        <!--alert("Page is loaded");-->
        var $q = $("#td"); 
        $q.css("display", $q.css("display") === 'block' ? 'block' : 'block');
        $('.btn-success').click(function(){ 
            $("#td").fadeOut(1);
            $("#td").fadeIn(1000);
            var url = $(this).data('url');
            $.get(url, function (data) {
                $('#td').html(data);  
            });
        });
    });
    

  • Alex Skrypnyk 6182 posts 24284 karma points MVP 8x admin c-trib
    Apr 27, 2020 @ 15:30
    Alex Skrypnyk
    0

    Can you show me your html as well?

  • This forum is in read-only mode while we transition to the new forum.

    You can continue this topic on the new forum by tapping the "Continue discussion" link below.

Please Sign in or register to post replies