Copied to clipboard

Flag this post as spam?

This post will be reported to the moderators as potential spam to be looked at


  • Dipa 88 posts 370 karma points
    May 26, 2016 @ 10:03
    Dipa
    0

    The resource you are looking for has been removed, had its name changed, or is temporarily unavailable.

    Hello,

    I have created one page under the content node. Showing content properly while I click on 'Link to document' in properties tab. but after some time when I open it using URL, it is showing error like

    The resource you are looking for has been removed, had its name changed, or is temporarily unavailable.
    

    or shows blank page.

    Why it is giving this type of output? Is there any mistake while creating it?

    Thanks, Dipa

  • Manish 373 posts 928 karma points
    May 26, 2016 @ 11:14
    Manish
    0

    Check after clearing app_data folder, this error occurs when you removed entry from DB or it is in cache but not in DB

    Manish

  • Dipa 88 posts 370 karma points
    May 26, 2016 @ 11:21
    Dipa
    0

    Hi Manish,

    This issue is in production environment also. What to do there?

  • Manish 373 posts 928 karma points
    May 26, 2016 @ 11:47
    Manish
    0

    Dipa,

    Have you checked the node which you are looking for exist in DB?

    Manish

  • Dipa 88 posts 370 karma points
    May 26, 2016 @ 12:48
    Dipa
    0

    Manish,

    It is in DB.

    It is not giving this error every time. but once I click on 'Link to document' in properties, that URL works fine. After sometime it gives this error again.

  • Manish 373 posts 928 karma points
    May 26, 2016 @ 12:57
    Manish
    0

    Dipa

    Have you assign the template correctly to page

    Manish

  • Shahzad Ahamad 46 posts 246 karma points
    Mar 06, 2018 @ 07:55
    Shahzad Ahamad
    0

    Hi Manish,

    I added new nodes on my existing site and I am also getting the above error on browsing to the newly added pages only. I checked nodes are available in the db . I checked the content properties and I saw the template is not selected and it doesn't shows template in the dropdown. Can you please suggest what can be the issue?

Please Sign in or register to post replies

Write your reply to:

Draft